1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SUR KOP Express - 11051

SUR KOP Express - 11051

Train Description

SUR KOP Express runs between Solapur Railway Station and Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station . Regarding SUR KOP Express timings, this train departs at 23:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:30 . Total duration of the train from Solapur Railway Station to Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station is 5h 40m. SUR KOP Express runs from Solapur Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between Solapur Railway Station and Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station . It covers the distance of 315 km in  5h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) Starts 23:50:00 0
2 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min
3 Modnimb Railway Station (MLB) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min
4 Pandharpur Railway Station (PVR) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min
5 Sangola Railway Station (SGLA) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min
6 Dhalgaon Railway Station (DLGN) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min
7 Kavathe Mahankal Railway Station (KVK) 03:15:00 03:17:00 02 Min
8 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 04:15:00 04:30:00 15 Min
9 Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station (KOP) 05:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Chemmozhi Express - 16615
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
BPL Intercity - 12198
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
Mahakaushal Express - 12189
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365