1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SVDK KYQ Express - 15656

SVDK KYQ Express - 15656

Train Description

About SVDK KYQ Express (15656) SVDK KYQ Express runs between Shmata V D Ktra Railway Station and Kamakhya Railway Station . Regarding SVDK KYQ Express timings, this train departs at 03:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:30 . Railway Station, Ludhiana Railway Station, Ambala Cantt.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Shmata V D Ktra (SVDK) Starts 03:40:00 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 04:10:00 04:12:00 2 Min
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:20:00 05:30:00 10 Min
4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:30:00 07:35:00 5 Min
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 5 Min
6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 10:55:00 11:05:00 10 Min
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min
8 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 14:40:00 14:50:00 10 Min
9 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 16:02:00 16:04:00 2 Min
10 Moradabad (MB) 18:05:00 18:15:00 10 Min
11 Bareilly (BE) 19:35:00 19:40:00 5 Min
12 Sitapur Cant (SCC) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min
13 Gonda Junction (GD) 03:40:00 03:50:00 10 Min
14 Basti (BST) 04:55:00 05:00:00 5 Min
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 05:30:00 05:32:00 2 Min
16 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 06:40:00 06:55:00 15 Min
17 Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 07:40:00 07:45:00 5 Min
18 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 10:13:00 10:18:00 5 Min
19 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 11:55:00 11:57:00 2 Min
20 Raxual Junction (RXL) 12:45:00 12:55:00 10 Min
21 Sitamarhi (SMI) 15:05:00 15:10:00 5 Min
22 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 16:35:00 16:45:00 10 Min
23 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 16:53:00 16:58:00 5 Min
24 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:55:00 18:05:00 10 Min
25 Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min
26 Begu Sarai (BGS) 17:37:00 17:42:00 5 Min
27 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 21:18:00 21:23:00 5 Min
28 Naugachia (NNA) 22:14:00 22:16:00 2 Min
29 Katihar Junction (KIR) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min
30 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 00:46:00 00:48:00 2 Min
31 Kishanganj (KNE) 01:35:00 01:37:00 2 Min
32 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:30:00 03:50:00 20 Min
33 Dhupguri (DQG) 05:10:00 05:12:00 2 Min
34 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 16:15:00 16:20:00 5 Min
35 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 06:37:00 06:42:00 5 Min
36 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 07:45:00 07:47:00 2 Min
37 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min
38 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 09:44:00 09:46:00 2 Min
39 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
Kushinagar Express - 11015
Train Name
Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Telangana Express - 12723
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
PANDIAN Express - 12638
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280