1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Swarna J RAJ Express - 12957

Swarna J RAJ Express - 12957

Train Description

Swarna J RAJ Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi Railway Station . Regarding Swarna J RAJ Express timings, this train departs at 17:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:30 . Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi Railway Station is 13h 50m. Swarna J RAJ Express runs from Ahmedabad Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi Railway Station . It covers the distance of 935 km in 13h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 17:40:00 0
2 Sabarmati Bg Railway Station (SBIB) 17:55:00 17:57:00 02 Min
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 18:46:00 18:48:00 02 Min
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min
5 Abu Road Railway Station (ABR) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min
6 Falna Railway Station (FA) 21:58:00 21:59:00 01 Min
7 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min
8 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 02:50:00 03:00:00 10 Min
9 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min
10 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min
11 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 07:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Champrn Satygrh - 14010
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
UHL Janshatabdi - 12057
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI TO MAYILADUTURAI EXPRESS - 16234
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
Goldentemple ML - 12903