1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562

SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562

Train Description

Swatantrta S Express runs between New Delhi Railway Station and Jaynagar Railway Station . Regarding Swatantrta S Express timings, this train departs at 20:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:25 . Total duration of the train from New Delhi Railway Station to Jaynagar Railway Station is  22h 45m. Swatantrta S Express runs from New Delhi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between New Delhi Railway Station and Jaynagar Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1234 km in 22h 45m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) Starts 20:40:00 0
2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:32:00 22:34:00 02 Min
3 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min
4 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 05:30:00 05:40:00 10 Min
5 Gyanpur Road Railway Station (GYN) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min
6 Bhulanpur Railway Station (BHLP) 08:00:00 08:01:00 01 Min
7 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:25:00 08:35:00 10 Min
8 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
9 Ghazipur City Railway Station (GCT) 09:48:00 09:53:00 05 Min
10 Yusufpur Railway Station (YFP) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min
11 Ballia Railway Station (BUI) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min
12 Suraimanpur Railway Station (SIP) 11:43:00 11:45:00 02 Min
13 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:45:00 13:00:00 15 Min
14 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min
15 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min
16 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:25:00 15:30:00 05 Min
17 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:35:00 17:00:00 25 Min
18 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min
19 Sakri Junction (SKI) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min
20 Madhubani Railway Station (MBI) 18:33:00 18:36:00 03 Min
21 Jaynagar Railway Station (JYG) 19:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Thirukkural Express - 12642
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
BP MUV Express - 15118
Train Name
Chennai Express - 16116
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
Hwh Hatia Express - 8615
Train Name
Mahananda Express-15484
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
Naini Doon JAN S - 12092