1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tadoba Express - 11084

Tadoba Express - 11084

Train Description

Tadoba Express runs between Kazipet Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station . Regarding Tadoba Express timings, this train departs at 17:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:15 . Total duration of the train from Kazipet Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station is 29h 40m. Tadoba Express runs from Kazipet Junction on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 29 stoppages between Kazipet Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1242 km in 29h 40m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) Starts 17:35:00 0
2 Jamikunta Railway Station (JMKT) 18:09:00 18:10:00 01 Min
3 Peddapalli Railway Station (PDPL) 18:31:00 18:32:00 01 Min
4 Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM) 18:43:00 18:44:00 01 Min
5 Mancherial Railway Station (MCI) 18:53:00 18:54:00 01 Min
6 Belampalli Railway Station (BPA) 19:12:00 19:13:00 01 Min
7 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min
8 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min
9 Chandrapur Railway Station (CD) 21:44:00 21:45:00 01 Min
10 Majri Khadan Railway Station (MJKN) 22:55:00 22:56:00 01 Min
11 Wani Railway Station (WANI) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min
12 Pimpalkhuti Railway Station (PMKT) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min
13 Adilabad Railway Station (ADB) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min
14 Kinwat Railway Station (KNVT) 02:54:00 02:55:00 01 Min
15 Himayatnagar Railway Station (HEM) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
16 Bhokar Railway Station (BOKR) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min
17 Mudkhed Railway Station (MUE) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min
18 Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min
19 Purna Junction (PAU) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min
20 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min
21 Jalna Railway Station (J) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min
22 Aurangabad Railway Station (AWB) 12:25:00 12:30:00 05 Min
23 Lasur Railway Station (LSR) 13:45:00 13:46:00 01 Min
24 Nagarsol Railway Station (NSL) 15:39:00 15:40:00 01 Min
25 Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:25:00 16:30:00 05 Min
26 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min
27 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:02:00 22:05:00 03 Min
28 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min
29 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) 23:15:00 Ends 00 Min
More Trains
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
Kaifiyat Express - 12225
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15014
Train Name
B G Express(15666)
Train Name
Shram Shkti Express - 12452
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865