1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Taj Express - 12279

Taj Express - 12279

Train Description

Taj Express runs between Jhansi Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station. Regarding Taj Express timings, this train departs at 15:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:25. The total duration of the train from Jhansi Railway Station to New Delhi Railway Station is 0d 7h 5m. Taj Express runs from Jhansi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Jhansi Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station. Taj Express route covers Jhansi Railway Station, Datia Railway Station, Dabra Railway Station, Gwalior Railway Station, Morena Railway Station, Dhaulpur Railway Station, Agra Cantt. Railway Station, Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station, Mathura Railway Station, Faridabad Railway Station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, New Delhi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station. It covers a distance of 410 km in 0d 7h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) Starts 15:20:00 0
2 Datia Railway Station (DAA) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min
3 Dabra Railway Station (DBA) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min
4 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min
5 Morena Railway Station (MRA) 17:17:00 17:19:00 02 Min
6 Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO) 17:54:00 17:56:00 02 Min
7 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min
8 Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station (RKM) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min
9 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min
10 Faridabad Railway Station (FDB) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min
11 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min
12 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 22:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
BSP PNBE Express - 22843
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
Dikshabhumi Express - 11046
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
DEE UHP Ac Superfast - 22401
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
Charminar Express - 12759
Train Name
Nanda Devi Express - 12205
Train Name
Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053