1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Taj Express - 12279

Taj Express - 12279

Train Description

Taj Express runs between Jhansi Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station. Regarding Taj Express timings, this train departs at 15:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:25. The total duration of the train from Jhansi Railway Station to New Delhi Railway Station is 0d 7h 5m. Taj Express runs from Jhansi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Jhansi Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station. Taj Express route covers Jhansi Railway Station, Datia Railway Station, Dabra Railway Station, Gwalior Railway Station, Morena Railway Station, Dhaulpur Railway Station, Agra Cantt. Railway Station, Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station, Mathura Railway Station, Faridabad Railway Station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, New Delhi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station. It covers a distance of 410 km in 0d 7h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) Starts 15:20:00 0
2 Datia Railway Station (DAA) 15:42:00 15:44:00 02 Min
3 Dabra Railway Station (DBA) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min
4 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min
5 Morena Railway Station (MRA) 17:17:00 17:19:00 02 Min
6 Dhaulpur Railway Station (DHO) 17:54:00 17:56:00 02 Min
7 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min
8 Raja Ki Mandi Railway Station (RKM) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min
9 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min
10 Faridabad Railway Station (FDB) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min
11 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min
12 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 22:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01436
Train Name
Swaraj Express - 12471
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp - 15212
Train Name
Maru Sagar Express - 12978
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
Blackdiamond Express - 22387
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
BKN DEE S F Express - 12458
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427