1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Talguppa Express - 16206

Talguppa Express - 16206

Train Description

Talguppa Express runs between Mysore Junction and Talguppa Railway Station . Regarding Talguppa Express timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:15 . Total duration of the train from Mysore Junction to Talguppa Railway Station is 0d 7h 15m. Talguppa Express runs from Mysore Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Mysore Junction and Talguppa Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 373 km in 0d 7h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Krishnarajanagara Railway Station (KRNR) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min
3 Hole Narsipur Railway Station (HLN) 07:27:00 07:28:00 01 Min
4 Hassan Junction (HAS) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min
5 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min
6 Kadur Railway Station (DRU) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min
7 Birur Junction (RRB) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min
8 Tarikere Junction (TKE) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min
9 Bhadravati Railway Station (BDVT) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min
10 Shimoga Town Railway Station (SMET) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min
11 Anandapuram Railway Station (ANF) 12:04:00 12:05:00 01 Min
12 Sagar Jambagaru Railway Station (SRF) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min
13 Talguppa Railway Station (TLGP) 13:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MAU ANVT Express - 15025
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908
Train Name
Shantiniketan Express - 12337
Train Name
Garib Rath Express 12203
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
Saurashtra Mail - 22945
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15017
Train Name
Kanyakumari Express - 12633