1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tapaswini Express - 18452

Tapaswini Express - 18452

Train Description

Tapaswini Express runs between Puri Railway Station and Hatia Railway Station . Regarding Tapaswini Express timings, this train departs at 19:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:05 . Total duration of the train from Puri Railway Station to Hatia Railway Station is  15h 10m. Tapaswini Express runs from Puri Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 25 stoppages between Puri Railway Station and Hatia Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 691 km in 15h 10m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Puri Railway Station (PURI) Starts 19:55:00 0
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min
3 Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS) 21:18:00 21:23:00 05 Min
4 Cuttack Railway Station (CTC) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min
5 Dhenkanal Railway Station (DNKL) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min
6 Talcher Railway Station (TLHR) 23:45:00 00:05:00 20 Min
7 Angul Railway Station (ANGL) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min
8 Boinda Railway Station (BONA) 01:26:00 01:28:00 02 Min
9 Rairakhol Railway Station (RAIR) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min
10 Sambalpur Road Railway Station (SBPD) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min
11 Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min
12 Rengali Railway Station (RGL) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min
13 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min
14 Bagdihi Railway Station (BEH) 06:00:00 06:01:00 01 Min
15 Bamra Railway Station (BMB) 06:17:00 06:18:00 01 Min
16 Garpos Railway Station (GPH) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min
17 Raj Gangpur Railway Station (GP) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min
18 Rourkela Railway Station (ROU) 07:25:00 07:40:00 15 Min
19 Bondamunda Railway Station (BNDM) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min
20 Nuagaon Railway Station (NXN) 08:22:00 08:23:00 01 Min
21 Orga Railway Station (ORGA) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min
22 Bano Railway Station (BANO) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min
23 Pokla Railway Station (PKF) 09:47:00 09:48:00 01 Min
24 Govindpur Road Railway Station (GBX) 10:07:00 10:08:00 01 Min
25 Hatia Railway Station (HTE) 11:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
KOAA DBRG Express - 12525
Train Name
HWH Duronto Express - 12274
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11007
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
LJN R Garibrath - 12535
Train Name
Ekta Express - 14795
Train Name
BP MUV Express - 15118