1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tapovan Express - 17617

Tapovan Express - 17617

Train Description

Tapovan Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station . Regarding Tapovan Express timings, this train departs at 06:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:00 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station is 0d 11h 45m. Tapovan Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 610 km in 0d 11h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 06:15:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min
3 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:07:00 07:10:00 03 Min
5 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min
6 Devlali Railway Station (DVL) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min
7 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min
8 Niphad Railway Station (NR) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min
9 Lasalgaon Railway Station (LS) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min
10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min
11 Rotegaon Railway Station (RGO) 12:14:00 12:15:00 01 Min
12 Lasur Railway Station (LSR) 12:34:00 12:35:00 01 Min
13 Aurangabad Railway Station (AWB) 13:15:00 13:20:00 05 Min
14 Jalna Railway Station (J) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min
15 Partur Railway Station (PTU) 15:04:00 15:05:00 01 Min
16 Selu Railway Station (SELU) 15:28:00 15:29:00 01 Min
17 Manwath Road Railway Station (MVO) 15:40:00 15:41:00 01 Min
18 Parbhani Jn Railway Station (PBN) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min
19 Purna Junction (PAU) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min
20 Huzur Sahib Nanded Railway Station (NED) 18:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
Ajmer Express - 12989
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
Nizamuddin Express - 12147
Train Name
DLI BJU Ac Special - 04024
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
KOAA DBRG Express - 12525