1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. TBM JSME Express - 13575

TBM JSME Express - 13575

Train Description

TBM JSME Express runs between Tambaram Railway Station and Jasidih Junction . Regarding TBM JSME Express timings, this train departs at 13:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:10 . Total duration of the train from Tambaram Railway Station to Jasidih Junction is 33h 25m. TBM JSME Express runs from Tambaram Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Sat ). There are 31 stoppages between Tambaram Railway Station and Jasidih Junction . It covers the distance of 1871 km in 33h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) Starts 13:45:00 0
2 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min
3 Sullurupeta Railway Station (SPE) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min
4 Gudur Junction (GDR) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min
5 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 17:07:00 17:08:00 01 Min
6 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min
7 Tenali Junction (TEL) 20:12:00 20:13:00 01 Min
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:05:00 21:20:00 15 Min
9 Eluru Railway Station (EE) 22:04:00 22:05:00 01 Min
10 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min
11 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min
12 Visakhapatnam Railway Station (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 20 Min
13 Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:27:00 05:32:00 05 Min
14 Bobbili Railway Station (VBL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
15 Parvatipuram Railway Station (PVP) 06:41:00 06:42:00 01 Min
16 Rayagada Railway Station (RGDA) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min
17 Muniguda Railway Station (MNGD) 08:41:00 08:42:00 01 Min
18 Kesinga Railway Station (KSNG) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min
19 Titlagarh Railway Station (TIG) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min
20 Balangir Railway Station (BLGR) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min
21 Bargarh Road Railway Station (BRGA) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min
22 Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min
23 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min
24 Rourkela Railway Station (ROU) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min
25 Chakradharpur Railway Station (CKP) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min
26 Purulia Junction (PRR) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min
27 Joychandi Pahar Railway Station (JOC) 20:12:00 20:13:00 01 Min
28 Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:05:00 21:25:00 20 Min
29 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min
30 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:29:00 22:31:00 02 Min
31 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 23:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Samarsata Express - 12151
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express - 12239
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
LTT COA Express - 17222
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01016
Train Name
UHL Janshatabdi - 12057
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467
Train Name
Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802