1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tebhaga Express - 13161

Tebhaga Express - 13161

Train Description

Tebhaga Express runs between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Balurghat Railway Station . Regarding Tebhaga Express timings, this train departs at 12:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:15 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station to Balurghat Railway Station is 0d 9h 20m. Tebhaga Express runs from Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station on 6 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu ). There are 12 stoppages between Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station and Balurghat Railway Station . TIt covers the distance of 437 km in 0d 9h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station (KOAA) Starts 12:55:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:28:00 14:31:00 03 Min
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 15:20:00 15:23:00 03 Min
4 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 16:21:00 16:26:00 05 Min
5 Pakur Railway Station (PKR) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min
6 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min
7 Malda Town Railway Station (MLDT) 19:30:00 19:50:00 20 Min
8 Eklakhi Railway Station (EKI) 20:10:00 20:12:00 02 Min
9 Gazole Railway Station (GZO) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min
10 Buniadpur Railway Station (BNDP) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min
11 Gangarampur Railway Station (GRMP) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min
12 Balurghat Railway Station (BLGT) 22:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bhavnagar Express - 12971
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
Taj Express - 12280
Train Name
AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159
Train Name
TIA DNR Passenger - 53231
Train Name
Kushinagar Express - 11015
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
PNVL GKP Express - 15066
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949
Train Name
Nagpur Humsafar - 11417