1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Telangana Express - 12723

Telangana Express - 12723

Train Description

Telangana Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station . Regarding Telangana Express timings, this train departs at 06:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:05 . Total duration of the train from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station to New Delhi Railway Station is 26 Hr 40 Min. Telangana Express runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 1683 km in 26 Hr 40 Min

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station (HYB) Starts 06:25:00 0
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:40:00 08:42:00 02 Min
4 Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM) 09:54:00 09:55:00 01 Min
5 Mancherial Railway Station (MCI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min
6 Belampalli Railway Station (BPA) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min
7 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min
8 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min
9 Chandrapur Railway Station (CD) 12:44:00 12:45:00 01 Min
10 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min
11 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 21:55:00 22:05:00 10 Min
12 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min
13 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 03:20:00 03:23:00 03 Min
14 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min
15 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 06:00:00 06:02:00 02 Min
16 Ballabgarh Railway Station (BVH) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min
17 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min
18 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 09:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
AADR NED Superfast Express - 22458
Train Name
Palamou Express - 13348
Train Name
Kyq Rnc Express - 15662
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
Venkatadri Express - 12797
Train Name
Padmavathi Express - 12763
Train Name
Prayag RAJ Express - 12418
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153