1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tirumala Express - 17488

Tirumala Express - 17488

Train Description

Tirumala Express runs between Visakhapatnam Railway Station and Kadapa Railway Station . Regarding Tirumala Express timings, this train departs at 14:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:25 . Total duration of the train from Visakhapatnam Railway Station to Kadapa Railway Station is 17h 25m. Tirumala Express runs from Visakhapatnam Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 37 stoppages between Visakhapatnam Railway Station and Kadapa Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 871 km in  17h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Visakhapatnam Railway Station (VSKP) Starts 14:00:00 0
2 Duvvada Railway Station (DVD) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min
3 Anakapalle Railway Station (AKP) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min
4 Ellamanchili Railway Station (YLM) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min
5 Narsipatnam Road Railway Station (NRP) 15:02:00 15:03:00 01 Min
6 Tuni Railway Station (TUNI) 15:11:00 15:12:00 01 Min
7 Annavaram Railway Station (ANV) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min
8 Pithapuram Railway Station (PAP) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min
9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:06:00 16:07:00 01 Min
10 Anaparti Railway Station (APT) 16:41:00 16:42:00 01 Min
11 Dwarapudi Railway Station (DWP) 16:47:00 16:48:00 01 Min
12 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min
13 Kovvur Railway Station (KVR) 17:32:00 17:33:00 01 Min
14 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 17:43:00 17:44:00 01 Min
15 Tadepalligudem Railway Station (TDD) 17:49:00 17:50:00 01 Min
16 Bhimadolu Railway Station (BMD) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min
17 Eluru Railway Station (EE) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min
18 Nuzvid Railway Station (NZD) 19:02:00 19:03:00 01 Min
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:50:00 21:00:00 10 Min
20 Tenali Junction (TEL) 21:31:00 21:32:00 01 Min
21 Nidubrolu Railway Station (NDO) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min
22 Bapatla Railway Station (BPP) 22:11:00 22:12:00 01 Min
23 Chirala Railway Station (CLX) 22:22:00 22:23:00 01 Min
24 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min
25 Kavali Railway Station (KVZ) 23:59:00 00:00:00 01 Min
26 Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR) 00:11:00 00:12:00 01 Min
27 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 01:15:00 01:16:00 01 Min
28 Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min
29 Vendodu Railway Station (VDD) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min
30 Venkatagiri Railway Station (VKI) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min
31 Sri Kalahasti Railway Station (KHT) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min
32 Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min
33 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) 04:15:00 04:40:00 25 Min
34 Koduru Railway Station (KOU) 05:39:00 05:40:00 01 Min
35 Razampeta Railway Station (RJP) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min
36 Nandalur Railway Station (NRE) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min
37 Kadapa Railway Station (HX) 07:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
Garib Rath Express 12203
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
Swarna J RAJ Express - 12957
Train Name
Chandigarh Express - 19307
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
Padmavathi Express - 12763
Train Name
UDN-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS -15564
Train Name
Pratham S Sngrm - 11106