1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. TN MS Link Express - 16130

TN MS Link Express - 16130

Train Description

TN MS Link Express runs between Tuticorin Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway Station . Regarding TN MS Link Express timings, this train departs at 07:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:45 . Total duration of the train from Tuticorin Railway Station to Chennai Egmore Railway Station is 0d 12h 55m. TN MS Link Express runs from Tuticorin Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Tuticorin Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway Station . It covers the distance of 656 km in 0d 12h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tuticorin Railway Station (TN) Starts 07:50:00 0
2 Milavittan Railway Station (MVN) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min
3 Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 08:25:00 09:35:00 70 Min
4 Kovilpatti Railway Station (CVP) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min
5 Satur Railway Station (SRT) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min
6 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 11:08:00 11:10:00 02 Min
7 Madurai Junction (MDU) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min
8 Sholavandan Railway Station (SDN) 12:33:00 12:34:00 01 Min
9 Kodaikanal Road Railway Station (KQN) 12:53:00 12:54:00 01 Min
10 Dindigul Railway Station (DG) 13:20:00 13:22:00 02 Min
11 Manaparai Railway Station (MPA) 14:04:00 14:05:00 01 Min
12 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min
13 Srirangam Railway Station (SRGM) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min
14 Ariyalur Railway Station (ALU) 16:02:00 16:03:00 01 Min
15 Pennadam Railway Station (PNDM) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min
16 Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min
17 Villupuram Junction (VM) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min
18 Tindivanam Railway Station (TMV) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min
19 Melmaruvattur Railway Station (MLMR) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min
20 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min
21 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min
22 Mambalam Railway Station (MBM) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min
23 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) 20:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
MFP DDN Express - 15001
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202
Train Name
Nizamuddin Express - 12147
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
Chandigarh Express - 19307
Train Name
Ranthambore Express - 12465
Train Name
Punjab Mail - 12137
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651
Train Name
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 12265