1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. TPTY MAS Express - 16204

TPTY MAS Express - 16204

Train Description

TPTY MAS EXPRESS 16204 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.. It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Central.. In 16204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) Starts 06:45:00 0
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:05:00 07:25:00 20 Min
3 Puttur Railway Station (PUT) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min
4 Ekambarakuppam Railway Station (EKM) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min
5 Nagari Railway Station (NG) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min
6 Tiruttani Railway Station (TRT) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min
7 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:45:00 08:50:00 05 Min
8 Tiruvallur Railway Station (TRL) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
9 Avadi Railway Station (AVD) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min
10 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min
11 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) 10:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express - 15532
Train Name
Panchavti Express - 12110
Train Name
Deccan Express - 11007
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12025
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express - 12825
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Avantika Express - 12961
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114