1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Trivandrum Mail - 12623

Trivandrum Mail - 12623

Train Description

Trivandrum Mail runs between Chennai Central Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway Station . Regarding Trivandrum Mail timings, this train departs at 19:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:15 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Central Railway Station to Trivandrum Central Railway Station is 16h 30m. Trivandrum Mail runs from Chennai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between Chennai Central Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 922 km in  16h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 19:45:00 0
2 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min
3 Salem Junction (SA) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min
4 Erode Junction (ED) 01:12:00 01:15:00 03 Min
5 Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 02:37:00 02:40:00 03 Min
6 Palakkad Railway Station (PGT) 03:57:00 04:00:00 03 Min
7 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 05:15:00 05:18:00 03 Min
8 Angamaly Railway Station (AFK) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min
9 Aluva Railway Station (AWY) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min
10 Ernakulam Town (North) 06:45:00 06:50:00 5 Min
11 Thrippunithura Railway Station (TRTR) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min
12 Kottayam Railway Station (KTYM) 08:07:00 08:10:00 03 Min
13 Changanassery Railway Station (CGY) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min
14 Tiruvalla Railway Station (TRVL) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min
15 Chengannur Railway Station (CNGR) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min
16 Mavelikkara Railway Station (MVLK) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min
17 Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min
18 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 10:17:00 10:20:00 03 Min
19 Varkala Sivagiri Railway Station (VAK) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min
20 Trivandrum Pettai Railway Station (TVP) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min
21 Trivandrum Central Railway Station (TVC) 12:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
DEE BGKT Express - 14705
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
LTT GKP Superfast Express - 12542
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
CSMT AMI Express - 12111
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099
Train Name
Leelan Express - 12467
Train Name
Goutami Express - 12737