1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tungabhadra Express - 17023

Tungabhadra Express - 17023

Train Description

Tungabhadra Express runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town Railway Station . Regarding Tungabhadra Express timings, this train departs at 07:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:30 . Total duration of the train from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town Railway Station is 0d 5h 0m. Tungabhadra Express runs from Secunderabad Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 16 stoppages between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town Railway Station . It covers the distance of 244 km in 0d 5h 0m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 07:30:00 0
2 Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station (KCG) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min
3 Malakpet Railway Station (MXT) 07:47:00 07:48:00 01 Min
4 Falaknuma Railway Station (FM) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min
5 Budvel Railway Station (BDVL) 08:08:00 08:09:00 01 Min
6 Umdanagar Railway Station (UR) 08:16:00 08:17:00 01 Min
7 Timmapur Railway Station (TMX) 08:29:00 08:30:00 01 Min
8 Hbl Nagar Railway Station (HBLN) 08:35:00 08:36:00 01 Min
9 Shadnagar Railway Station (SHNR) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min
10 Jadcherla Railway Station (JCL) 09:34:00 09:35:00 01 Min
11 Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR) 10:01:00 10:03:00 02 Min
12 Wanparti Road Railway Station (WPR) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min
13 Sriramnagar Railway Station (SRNR) 10:53:00 10:54:00 01 Min
14 Gadwal Railway Station (GWD) 11:07:00 11:08:00 01 Min
15 Sbb Jogulamba H Railway Station (SBBJ) 11:51:00 11:52:00 01 Min
16 Kurnool Town Railway Station (KRNT) 12:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
SUR Hubli Express - 11423
Train Name
Champaran Humsafar Express (15706)
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670