1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Tutari Express - 11003

Tutari Express - 11003

Train Description

Tutari Express runs between Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station and Sawantwadi Road Railway Station . Regarding Tutari Express timings, this train departs at 00:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:40 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station to Sawantwadi Road Railway Station is 0d 10h 35m. Tutari Express runs from Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station and Sawantwadi Road Railway Station . It covers the distance of 647 km in 0d 10h 35m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) Starts 00:05:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 00:27:00 00:30:00 03 Min
3 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min
4 Roha Railway Station (ROHA) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min
5 Mangaon Railway Station (MNI) 03:24:00 03:26:00 02 Min
6 Veer Railway Station (VEER) 03:40:00 03:42:00 02 Min
7 Khed Railway Station (KHED) 04:24:00 04:26:00 02 Min
8 Chiplun Railway Station (CHI) 04:52:00 04:54:00 02 Min
9 Savarda Railway Station (SVX) 05:14:00 05:16:00 02 Min
10 Aravali Road Railway Station (AVRD) 05:26:00 05:28:00 02 Min
11 Sangameshwar Railway Station (SGR) 05:42:00 05:44:00 02 Min
12 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min
13 Adavali Railway Station (ADVI) 06:54:00 06:56:00 02 Min
14 Vilavade Railway Station (VID) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min
15 Rajapur Road Railway Station (RAJP) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min
16 Vaibhavwadi Road Railway Station (VBW) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min
17 Nandgaon Road Railway Station (NAN) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min
18 Kankavali Railway Station (KKW) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min
19 Sindhudurg Railway Station (SNDD) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min
20 Kudal Railway Station (KUDL) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min
21 Sawantwadi Road Railway Station (SWV) 10:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bangalore Mail - 12657
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
PUNE BSL Express - 11026
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
PUNE AMI Express - 11405
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407