1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. U P Smprk Krnti - 12448

U P Smprk Krnti - 12448

Train Description

U P Smprk Krnti runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Khajuraho Railway Station . Regarding U P Smprk Krnti timings, this train departs at 20:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:35 . Total duration of the train from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station to Khajuraho Railway Station is  10h 25m. U P Smprk Krnti runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 14 stoppages between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Khajuraho Railway Station . It covers the distance of 604 km in 10h 25m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) Starts 20:10:00 0
2 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min
3 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min
4 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 02:05:00 02:15:00 10 Min
5 Mau Ranipur Railway Station (MRPR) 03:16:00 03:18:00 02 Min
6 Harpalpur Railway Station (HPP) 03:41:00 03:43:00 02 Min
7 Kulpahar Railway Station (KLAR) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min
8 Mahoba Railway Station (MBA) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min
9 Banda Junction (BNDA) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min
10 Atarra Railway Station (ATE) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
11 Chitrakoot Railway Station (CKTD) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min
12 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:45:00 00:00:00 -- Min
13 Mahoba Railway Station (MBA) 04:40:00 04:55:00 15 Min
14 Khajuraho Railway Station (KURJ) 06:35:00 Ends -- Min
More Trains
Train Name
SHIV Ganga Express - 12560
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
SUR Intercity - 12169
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
MHV BDTS Superfast Express - 22994
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
PUNE Veraval Express - 11088
Train Name
LJN AF Intercity - 12179
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935