1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Udyan Express - 11302

Udyan Express - 11302

Train Description

Udyan Express runs between Bangalore City Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . Regarding Udyan Express timings, this train departs at 20:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:15 . Total duration of the train from Bangalore City Junction to C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station is 23h 45m. Udyan Express runs from Bangalore City Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 34 stoppages between Bangalore City Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1153 km in 23h 45m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Starts 20:30:00 0
2 Bangalore Cantt. Railway Station (BNC) 20:42:00 20:44:00 02 Min
3 Yelahanka Railway Station (YNK) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min
4 Doddaballapur Railway Station (DBU) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min
5 Gauribidanur Railway Station (GBD) 22:14:00 22:15:00 01 Min
6 Hindupur Railway Station (HUP) 22:34:00 22:35:00 01 Min
7 Penukonda Junction (PKD) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min
8 Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station (SSPN) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min
9 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:15:00 00:20:00 05 Min
10 Anantapur Railway Station (ATP) 01:19:00 01:20:00 01 Min
11 Gooty Junction (GY) 02:39:00 02:40:00 01 Min
12 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min
13 Adoni Railway Station (AD) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min
14 Manthralayam Road Railway Station (MALM) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min
15 Raichur Railway Station (RC) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min
16 Krishna Railway Station (KSN) 05:44:00 05:45:00 01 Min
17 Saidapur Railway Station (SADP) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min
18 Yadgir Railway Station (YG) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min
19 Nalwar Railway Station (NW) 06:59:00 07:00:00 01 Min
20 Wadi Junction (WADI) 07:55:00 08:00:00 05 Min
21 Shahabad Railway Station (SDB) 08:12:00 08:13:00 01 Min
22 Kalaburagi Railway Station (KLBG) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min
23 Ganagapur Road Railway Station (GUR) 09:11:00 09:12:00 01 Min
24 Dudhani Railway Station (DUD) 09:34:00 09:35:00 01 Min
25 Akalkot Road Railway Station (AKOR) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min
26 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min
27 Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV) 12:23:00 12:25:00 02 Min
28 Daund Junction (DD) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min
29 Uruli Railway Station (URI) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min
30 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min
31 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min
32 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:52:00 18:55:00 03 Min
33 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 19:45:00 19:48:00 03 Min
34 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) 20:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
North East Express - 12506
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
AII JAT Express - 12413
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
MYS SNSI Express - 16217
Train Name
Aug KR RAJ Express - 12953