1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Udyogkarmi Express - 12943

Udyogkarmi Express - 12943

Train Description

Udyogkarmi Express runs between Valsad Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway Station . Regarding Udyogkarmi Express timings, this train departs at 20:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:30 . Total duration of the train from Valsad Railway Station to Kanpur Central Railway Station is 23h 15m. Udyogkarmi Express runs from Valsad Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 12 stoppages between Valsad Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1305 km in 23h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Valsad Railway Station (BL) Starts 20:15:00 0
2 Udhna Junction (UDN) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min
3 Nandurbar Railway Station (NDB) 00:45:00 00:50:00 05 Min
4 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min
6 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min
8 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min
9 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:50:00 12:55:00 05 Min
10 Jhansi Railway Station (JHS) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min
11 Orai Railway Station (ORAI) 16:30:00 16:32:00 02 Min
12 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 19:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206
Train Name
BGP NDLS Express - 12349
Train Name
Hemkunt Express - 14610
Train Name
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express - 12277
Train Name
NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004
Train Name
Venad Express - 16301
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
Charminar Express - 12759
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
Silambu Express - 16181
Train Name
ANVT Garib Rath - 12211