1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Udz Jp Express - 12991

Udz Jp Express - 12991

Train Description

UDZ JP Express runs between Udaipur City Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station . Regarding Darshan Express timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:35 . Total duration of the train from Udaipur City Railway Station to Jaipur Railway Station is 0d 7h 35m. UDZ JP Express runs from Udaipur City Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Udaipur City Railway Station and Jaipur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 439 km in 0d 7h 35m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Ranapratapnagar Railway Station (RPZ) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min
3 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 06:43:00 06:45:00 2 Min
4 Fatehnagar Railway Station (FAN) 06:57:00 06:58:00 01 Min
5 Kapasan Railway Station (KIN) 07:16:00 07:17:00 01 Min
6 Chittaurgarh Railway Station (COR) 08:00:00 08:20:00 20 Min
7 Bhilwara Railway Station (BHL) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min
8 Mandal Railway Station (MDL) 09:18:00 09:19:00 01 Min
9 Gulabpura Railway Station (GBP) 10:00:00 10:01:00 01 Min
10 Bijainagar Railway Station (BJNR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min
11 Nasirabad Railway Station (NSD) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min
12 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min
13 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min
14 Phulera Junction (FL) 12:37:00 12:39:00 02 Min
15 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 13:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
DEE BGKT Express - 14705
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
Madan MChitrakut Express - 15206
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15013
Train Name
Shatabdi Express - 12025
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131
Train Name
LTT NZM Ac Express - 22109
Train Name
KOP Nagpur Express - 11404
Train Name
BKN KOAA Superfast Express - 12495
Train Name
Steel Express - 12813
Train Name
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025