1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Upasana Express - 12327

Upasana Express - 12327

Train Description

Upasana Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Dehradun Railway Station . Regarding Upasana Express timings, this train departs at 13:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:05 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun Railway Station is 1d 5h 5m. Upasana Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 2 days a week ( Fri, Tue ). There are 19 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Dehradun Railway Station .It covers the distance of 1587 km in 1d 5h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 13:00:00 0
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:29:00 15:34:00 05 Min
3 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min
4 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min
5 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min
6 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min
7 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min
9 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min
10 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min
11 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 00:34:00 00:44:00 10 Min
12 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min
13 Sultanpur Railway Station (SLN) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min
14 Nihalgarh Railway Station (NHH) 04:36:00 04:38:00 02 Min
15 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 07:12:00 07:32:00 20 Min
16 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min
17 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 12:50:00 12:58:00 08 Min
18 Haridwar Junction (HW) 15:50:00 16:05:00 15 Min
19 Dehradun Railway Station (DDN) 18:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153
Train Name
Pratham S Sngrm - 11106
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Shraddha Sethu - 16793
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185
Train Name
HWH Duronto Express - 12274
Train Name
UHL Janshatabdi - 12057
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
JMP HWH Express - 13072