1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. UTR Samprk K Express - 15036

UTR Samprk K Express - 15036

Train Description

UTR Samprk K Express runs between Kathgodam Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station. Regarding UTR Samprk K Express timings, this train departs at 08:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:25. The total duration of the train from Kathgodam Railway Station to Old Delhi Railway Station is 0d 6h 40m. UTR Samprk K Express runs from Kathgodam Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Kathgodam Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station. UTR Samprk K Express route covers Kathgodam Railway Station, Haldwani Railway Station, Lal Kuan Railway Station, Rudrapur City Railway Station, Bilaspur Road Railway Station, Rampur Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Amroha Railway Station, Ghaziabad Railway Station, Old Delhi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Old Delhi Railway Station. It covers a distance of 278 km in 0d 6h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kathgodam Railway Station (KGM) Starts 08:45:00 0
2 Haldwani Railway Station (HDW) 08:57:00 09:02:00 5 Min
3 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 09:35:00 09:45:00 10 Min
4 Rudrapur City Railway Station (RUPC) 10:03:00 10:08:00 5 Min
5 Bilaspur Road Railway Station (BLQR) 10:26:00 10:27:00 1 Min
6 Rampur Railway Station (RMU) 11:15:00 11:18:00 3 Min
7 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 12:00:00 12:25:00 25 Min
8 Amroha Railway Station (AMRO) 12:52:00 12:54:00 2 Min
9 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 14:41:00 14:43:00 2 Min
10 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 15:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
Lashkar Express - 12161
Train Name
Tamil Nadu Express - 12621
Train Name
Goldn Temple ML - 12904
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927
Train Name
SAPT Kranti Express - 12558
Train Name
PUNE AMI Express - 11405
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Tulsi Express - 22130
Train Name
ANVT KYQ Express - 15622