1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. UTR Samprk K Express - 15036

UTR Samprk K Express - 15036

Train Description

UTR Samprk K Express runs between Kathgodam Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station. Regarding UTR Samprk K Express timings, this train departs at 08:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:25. The total duration of the train from Kathgodam Railway Station to Old Delhi Railway Station is 0d 6h 40m. UTR Samprk K Express runs from Kathgodam Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Kathgodam Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station. UTR Samprk K Express route covers Kathgodam Railway Station, Haldwani Railway Station, Lal Kuan Railway Station, Rudrapur City Railway Station, Bilaspur Road Railway Station, Rampur Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Amroha Railway Station, Ghaziabad Railway Station, Old Delhi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Old Delhi Railway Station. It covers a distance of 278 km in 0d 6h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kathgodam Railway Station (KGM) Starts 08:45:00 0
2 Haldwani Railway Station (HDW) 08:57:00 09:02:00 5 Min
3 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 09:35:00 09:45:00 10 Min
4 Rudrapur City Railway Station (RUPC) 10:03:00 10:08:00 5 Min
5 Bilaspur Road Railway Station (BLQR) 10:26:00 10:27:00 1 Min
6 Rampur Railway Station (RMU) 11:15:00 11:18:00 3 Min
7 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 12:00:00 12:25:00 25 Min
8 Amroha Railway Station (AMRO) 12:52:00 12:54:00 2 Min
9 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 14:41:00 14:43:00 2 Min
10 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 15:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
NDLS SCL PSK Express- 15602
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI TO MAYILADUTURAI EXPRESS - 16234
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 14224
Train Name
HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast - 12443
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
Shraddha Sethu - 16793
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389