1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865

UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865

Train Description

Uzhavan Express runs between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Thanjavur Junction . Regarding Uzhavan Express timings, this train departs at 22:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Thanjavur Junction is 1d 7h 20m. Uzhavan Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Thanjavur Junction . It covers the distance of 351 km in 1d 7h 20m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Starts 22:55:00 0
2 Mambalam Railway Station (MBM) 23:07:00 23:08:00 01 Min
3 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 23:29:00 23:30:00 01 Min
4 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min
5 Melmaruvattur Railway Station (MLMR) 00:24:00 00:25:00 01 Min
6 Tindivanam Railway Station (TMV) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min
7 Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min
8 Panruti Railway Station (PRT) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min
9 Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min
10 Chidambaram Railway Station (CDM) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min
11 Sirkazhi Railway Station (SY) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
12 Vaitheeswaran Koil Railway Station (VDL) 04:07:00 04:08:00 01 Min
13 Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min
14 Kutralam Railway Station (KTM) 04:37:00 04:38:00 01 Min
15 Aduturai Railway Station (ADT) 04:50:00 04:51:00 01 Min
16 Kumbakonam Railway Station (KMU) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min
17 Papanasam Railway Station (PML) 05:18:00 05:19:00 01 Min
18 Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express - 12281
Train Name
MTJ KKDE Express - 11901
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530
Train Name
Charminar Express - 12759
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Vaigai Express - 12635
Train Name
Ekta Express - 14795
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
Samarsata Express - 12151