1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Vaigai Express - 12635

Vaigai Express - 12635

Train Description

Vaigai Express runs between Chennai Egmore  Railway Station and Madurai Junction . Regarding Vaigai Express timings, this train departs at 13:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:20 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore Railway Station to Madurai Junction is 0d 7h 40m. Vaigai Express runs from Chennai Egmore Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Chennai Egmore Railway Station and Madurai Junction . . It covers the distance of 497 km in 0d 7h 40m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) Starts 13:40:00 0
2 Tambaram Railway Station (TBM) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min
3 Chengalpattu Railway Station (CGL) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min
4 Villupuram Junction (VM) 15:50:00 15:55:00 05 Min
5 Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 16:35:00 16:37:00 02 Min
6 Ariyalur Railway Station (ALU) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min
7 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min
8 Manaparai Railway Station (MPA) 19:07:00 19:08:00 01 Min
9 Dindigul Railway Station (DG) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min
10 Sholavandan Railway Station (SDN) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min
11 Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Udyogkarmi Express - 12943
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express - 12411
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
Yercaud Express - 22649
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562
Train Name
VEER Bhumi Express - 19329
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209