1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. VANCHINAD EXP - 16303

VANCHINAD EXP - 16303

Train Description

Vanchinad Express runs between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Trivandrum Central Railway Station . Regarding Vanchinad Express timings, this train departs at 05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:25 . Total duration of the train from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Trivandrum Central Railway Station is 0d 5h 25m. Vanchinad Express runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 19 stoppages between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Trivandrum Central Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 220 km in 0d 5h 25m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ernakulam Junction (South) Starts 05:00:00 0
2 Thrippunithura Railway Station (TRTR) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min
3 Mulanthuruthy Railway Station (MNTT) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min
4 Piravom Road Railway Station (PVRD) 05:39:00 05:40:00 01 Min
5 Kottayam Railway Station (KTYM) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
6 Changanassery Railway Station (CGY) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min
7 Tiruvalla Railway Station (TRVL) 06:49:00 06:50:00 01 Min
8 Chengannur Railway Station (CNGR) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min
9 Mavelikkara Railway Station (MVLK) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min
10 Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min
11 Karunagappally Railway Station (KPY) 07:49:00 07:50:00 01 Min
12 Sasthamkotta Railway Station (STKT) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min
13 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 08:22:00 08:25:00 03 Min
14 Paravur Railway Station (PVU) 08:44:00 08:45:00 01 Min
15 Varkala Sivagiri Railway Station (VAK) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min
16 Kadakkavur Railway Station (KVU) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min
17 Chirayinkeezhu Railway Station (CRY) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min
18 Kazhakkuttam Railway Station (KZK) 09:25:00 09:26:00 01 Min
19 Kazhakkuttam Railway Station (KZK) 09:25:00 Ends 01 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425
Train Name
Ziyarat Express - 12395
Train Name
Yercaud Express - 22649
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
MHV BDTS Superfast Express - 22994
Train Name
ASR NDLS Express - 12460