1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552

Train Description

The 15552 - Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs from BCY (Varanasi City) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on 1 day of the week. The 15552 Passenger train departs from Varanasi City at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of the 15552 train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express - 15552 schedules, Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15552 - Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 BCY Varanasi City Starts 09:15:00 0
2 GCT Ghazipur City 10:48:00 10:50:00 2 Min
3 BUI Ballia 12:20:00 12:25:00 5 Min
4 CPR Chhapra 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min
5 SEE Sonpur Jn 15:43:00 15:45:00 2 Min
6 HJP Hajipur Jn 15:55:00 16:00:00 5 Min
7 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn 17:10:00 17:15:00 5 Min
8 SPJ Samastipur Jn 18:45:00 19:18:00 33 Min
9 DBG Darbhanga Jn 20:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
Bhavnagar Express - 12971
Train Name
Ind DDN Express - 14317
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Archana Express - 12356
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
Janmabhoomi Express - 12805
Train Name
HWH RNC Intercity Express - 22891
Train Name
Gujarat Express - 22953