1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. VEER Bhumi Express - 19329

VEER Bhumi Express - 19329

Train Description

VEER Bhumi Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Udaipur City Railway Station . Regarding VEER Bhumi Express timings, this train departs at 17:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:05 . Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Udaipur City Railway Station is 11h 25m. VEER Bhumi Express runs from Indore Junction Bg on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Udaipur City Railway Station . It covers the distance of 483 km in  11h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 17:40:00 0
2 Dewas Junction (DWX) 18:32:00 18:34:00 02 Min
3 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 19:25:00 19:30:00 05 Min
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:32:00 20:37:00 05 Min
5 Khachrod Railway Station (KUH) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:30:00 21:50:00 20 Min
7 Jaora Railway Station (JAO) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min
8 Mandasor Railway Station (MDS) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min
9 Piplia Railway Station (PIP) 23:47:00 23:48:00 01 Min
10 Nimach Railway Station (NMH) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
11 Jawad Road Railway Station (JWO) 01:03:00 01:04:00 01 Min
12 Nimbahera Railway Station (NBH) 01:14:00 01:16:00 02 Min
13 Chittaurgarh Railway Station (COR) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min
14 Kapasan Railway Station (KIN) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min
15 Fatehnagar Railway Station (FAN) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min
16 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min
17 Ranapratapnagar Railway Station (RPZ) 04:44:00 04:46:00 02 Min
18 Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ) 05:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
DDR Bikaner Express - 12490
Train Name
Tribeni Express - 14371
Train Name
KOAA NLDM Express - 12325
Train Name
Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983
Train Name
Archana Express - 12356
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
Falaknuma Express - 12703
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427