1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Venad Express - 16301

Venad Express - 16301

Train Description

Venad Express runs between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central Railway Station . Regarding Venad Express timings, this train departs at 14:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:00 . Total duration of the train from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central Railway Station is 0d 8h 30m. Venad Express runs from Shoranur Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 30 stoppages between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central Railway Station . It covers the distance of 327 km in 0d 8h 30m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Shoranur Junction (SRR) Starts 14:30:00 0
2 Wadakkanchery Railway Station (WKI) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min
3 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min
4 Irinjalakkuda Railway Station (IJK) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min
5 Chalakkudy Railway Station (CKI) 15:41:00 15:42:00 01 Min
6 Divine Nagar Railway Station (DINR) 15:46:00 15:47:00 01 Min
7 Angamaly Railway Station (AFK) 15:54:00 15:55:00 01 Min
8 Aluva Railway Station (AWY) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min
9 Ernakulam Town (North) 16:42:00 04:44:00 2 Min
10 Ernakulam Junction (South) 17:15:00 17:25:00 10 Min
11 Thrippunithura Railway Station (TRTR) 17:37:00 17:38:00 01 Min
12 Piravom Road Railway Station (PVRD) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min
13 Ettumanur Railway Station (ETM) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min
14 Kottayam Railway Station (KTYM) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min
15 Changanassery Railway Station (CGY) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min
16 Tiruvalla Railway Station (TRVL) 19:15:00 19:16:00 01 Min
17 Chengannur Railway Station (CNGR) 19:26:00 19:27:00 01 Min
18 Cheriyanad Railway Station (CYN) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min
19 Mavelikkara Railway Station (MVLK) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min
20 Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min
21 Karunagappally Railway Station (KPY) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min
22 Sasthamkotta Railway Station (STKT) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min
23 Kollam Railway Station (QLN) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min
24 Mayyanad Railway Station (MYY) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min
25 Paravur Railway Station (PVU) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min
26 Varkala Sivagiri Railway Station (VAK) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min
27 Kadakkavur Railway Station (KVU) 21:29:00 21:30:00 01 Min
28 Chirayinkeezhu Railway Station (CRY) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min
29 Trivandrum Pettai Railway Station (TVP) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min
30 Trivandrum Central Railway Station (TVC) 23:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT HW Ac Superfast - 12171
Train Name
Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216
Train Name
Azad HIND Express - 12129
Train Name
ANVT BGP Special - 04002
Train Name
North East Express - 12505
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
Mahalaxmi Express - 17412
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
KOAA AGC Express - 12319
Train Name
Njp Smi Express -15723
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816