1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Venkatadri Express - 12797

Venkatadri Express - 12797

Train Description

Venkatadri Express runs between Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station and Chittoor Railway Station . Regarding Venkatadri Express timings, this train departs at 20:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:55 . Total duration of the train from Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station to Chittoor Railway Station is  12h 50m. Venkatadri Express runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 24 stoppages between Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station and Chittoor Railway Station . It covers the distance of 708 km in 12h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station (KCG) Starts 20:05:00 0
2 Umdanagar Railway Station (UR) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min
3 Shadnagar Railway Station (SHNR) 20:55:00 20:56:00 01 Min
4 Jadcherla Railway Station (JCL) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min
5 Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR) 21:42:00 21:44:00 02 Min
6 Wanparti Road Railway Station (WPR) 22:21:00 22:22:00 01 Min
7 Gadwal Railway Station (GWD) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min
8 Kurnool Town Railway Station (KRNT) 23:46:00 23:48:00 02 Min
9 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min
10 Gooty Junction (GY) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min
11 Tadipatri Railway Station (TU) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min
12 Kondapuram Railway Station (KDP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min
13 Muddanuru Railway Station (MOO) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min
14 Yerraguntla Railway Station (YA) 03:44:00 03:45:00 01 Min
15 Kamalapuram Railway Station (KKM) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
16 Kadapa Railway Station (HX) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min
17 Nandalur Railway Station (NRE) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min
18 Razampeta Railway Station (RJP) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min
19 Obulavaripalli Railway Station (OBVP) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min
20 Koduru Railway Station (KOU) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min
21 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min
22 Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min
23 Pakala Junction (PAK) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min
24 Chittoor Railway Station (CTO) 08:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Udyogkarmi Express - 12943
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
Gondwana Express - 12410
Train Name
PANDIAN Express - 12638
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
SDAH RPH Intrcty - 12373
Train Name
Ananya Express - 12316
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
AF AII Intercity - 12195
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
Nanda Devi Express - 12205