1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Vibhuti Express - 12333

Vibhuti Express - 12333

Train Description

Vibhuti Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Prayagrajrambag Railway Station. Regarding Vibhuti Express timings, this train departs at 20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:00. The total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Prayagrajrambag Railway Station is 0d 16h 0m. Vibhuti Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Prayagrajrambag Railway Station. Vibhuti Express route covers Kolkata Howrah Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur Railway Station, Asansol Junction, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Kashi Railway Station, Varanasi Junction, Manduadih Railway Station, Gyanpur Road Railway Station, Prayagrajrambag Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Prayagrajrambag Railway Station. It covers the distance of 882 km in 0d 16h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 20:00:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:06:00 21:11:00 5 Min
3 Durgapur (DGR) 22:02:00 22:04:00 2 Min
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:33:00 22:38:00 5 Min
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:02:00 23:03:00 1 Min
6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:42:00 23:44:00 2 Min
7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:08:00 00:13:00 5 Min
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 01:17:00 01:22:00 5 Min
9 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:59:00 02:01:00 2 Min
10 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:39:00 02:41:00 2 Min
11 Barh (BARH) 02:59:00 03:00:00 1 Min
12 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:16:00 03:18:00 2 Min
13 Fatwa (FUT) 03:33:00 03:34:00 1 Min
14 Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:25:00 04:35:00 10 Min
15 Danapur (DNR) 04:50:00 04:52:00 2 Min
16 Bihta (BTA) 05:04:00 05:05:00 1 Min
17 Ara (ARA) 05:24:00 05:26:00 2 Min
18 Bihiya (BEA) 05:40:00 05:41:00 1 Min
19 Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:53:00 05:54:00 1 Min
20 Dumraon (DURE) 06:07:00 06:08:00 1 Min
21 Buxar (BXR) 06:24:00 06:26:00 2 Min
22 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 06:53:00 06:55:00 2 Min
23 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:22:00 08:42:00 20 Min
24 Kashi (KEI) 09:14:00 09:15:00 1 Min
25 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min
26 Manduadih (MUV) 09:49:00 09:50:00 1 Min
27 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:44:00 10:45:00 1 Min
28 Allahabad City (ALY) 12:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
SNSI PVR Express - 11001
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 12592
Train Name
Sharavathi Express - 11035
Train Name
JAMMU GHY EXPRESS 15654
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651