1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Vikramshila Express - 12367

Vikramshila Express - 12367

Train Description

Vikramshila Express runs between Bhagalpur Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding Vikramshila Express timings, this train departs at 11:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:10 . Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur Railway Station to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station is 1d 20h 55m. Vikramshila Express runs from Bhagalpur Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between Bhagalpur Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1207 km in 1d 20h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhagalpur Railway Station (BGP) Starts 11:15:00 0
2 Sultanganj Railway Station (SGG) 11:35:00 11:36:00 01 Min
3 Bariarpur Railway Station (BUP) 12:00:00 12:01:00 01 Min
4 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min
5 Dharhara Railway Station (DRH) 12:48:00 12:49:00 01 Min
6 Abhaipur Railway Station (AHA) 13:02:00 13:03:00 01 Min
7 Kajra Railway Station (KJH) 13:14:00 13:15:00 01 Min
8 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:57:00 14:07:00 10 Min
9 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 14:12:00 14:14:00 02 Min
10 Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA) 14:29:00 14:31:00 02 Min
11 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min
12 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 14:54:00 14:56:00 02 Min
13 Barh Railway Station (BARH) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min
14 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min
15 Khusropur Railway Station (KOO) 15:51:00 15:53:00 02 Min
16 Fatwa Railway Station (FUT) 16:01:00 16:03:00 02 Min
17 Patna Saheb Railway Station (PNC) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min
18 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:50:00 17:00:00 10 Min
19 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 20:23:00 20:38:00 15 Min
20 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 01:40:00 01:48:00 08 Min
21 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) 08:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
PUNE Danapur Express - 12149
Train Name
Chambal Express - 12175
Train Name
Purbanchal Express - 15047
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185
Train Name
Amarnath Express - 15098
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
Gujarat Queen - 19034
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618