1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847

Visakhapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Express 22847

Train Description

Train number 22847 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Mumbai. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra. The two cities are located at a distance of 1650kms. The train 22847 is named as VSKP LTT EXPRES. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 13:35 on day 2. It takes 29 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, VSKP LTT EXPRESS operates on Sunday.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 08:30:00 0
2 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 09:35:00 09:37:00 2 Min
3 Bobbili (VBL) 10:20:00 10:22:00 2 Min
4 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:43:00 10:45:00 2 Min
5 Rayagada (RGDA) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:40:00 12:42:00 2 Min
7 Kesinga (KSNG) 13:50:00 13:52:00 2 Min
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min
9 Kantabanji (KBJ) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min
10 Khariar Road (KRAR) 16:05:00 16:07:00 2 Min
11 Mahasamund (MSMD) 16:53:00 16:55:00 2 Min
12 Raipur Junction (R) 18:35:00 19:00:00 25 Min
13 Durg (DURG) 19:50:00 19:55:00 5 Min
14 Gondia Junction (G) 21:43:00 21:45:00 2 Min
15 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05:00 00:20:00 15 Min
16 Wardha Junction (WR) 01:37:00 01:40:00 3 Min
17 Badnera Junction (BD) 03:00:00 03:03:00 3 Min
18 Akola Junction (AK) 03:55:00 04:00:00 5 Min
19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min
20 Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:07:00 08:10:00 3 Min
21 Nasik Road (NK) 09:09:00 09:10:00 1 Min
22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:22:00 12:25:00 3 Min
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979
Train Name
Falaknuma Express - 12703
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
Chennai Express - 16116
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957
Train Name
NGP ASR Ac Express - 22125
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185