1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Viswavarati Passenge- 53047

Viswavarati Passenge- 53047

Train Description

Viswavarati Passenger runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Regarding Viswavarati Passenger timings, this train departs at 16:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:25. The total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Railway Station is 0d 4h 50m. Viswavarati Passenger runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 23 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat Railway Station. Viswavarati Passenger route covers Kolkata Howrah Junction, Chandan Nagar Railway Station, Chuchura Railway Station, Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Talit Railway Station, Khana Junction, Jhapater Dhal Railway Station, Banpas Railway Station, Noadar Dhal Railway Station, Guskara Railway Station, Pichkurirdhal Railway Station, Bhatia Railway Station, Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station, Prantik Railway Station, Kopai Railway Station, Ahmadpur Junction, Bataspur Railway Station, Sainthia Railway Station, Gadadharpur Railway Station, Mallarpur Railway Station, Tarapith Road Railway Station, Rampur Hat Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Rampur Hat Railway Station. It covers the distance of 219 km in 0d 4h 50m

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 16:40:00 0
2 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 17:13:00 17:14:00 1 Min
3 Chuchura (CNS) 17:19:00 17:20:00 1 Min
4 Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:30:00 17:32:00 2 Min
5 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:33:00 18:35:00 2 Min
6 Talit (TIT) 18:42:00 18:43:00 1 Min
7 Khana Junction (KAN) 18:51:00 18:52:00 1 Min
8 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 18:59:00 19:00:00 1 Min
9 Banpas (BPS) 19:07:00 19:08:00 1 Min
10 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 19:15:00 19:16:00 1 Min
11 Guskara (GKH) 19:23:00 19:24:00 1 Min
12 Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 19:31:00 19:32:00 1 Min
13 Bhedia (BDH) 19:39:00 19:40:00 1 Min
14 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 19:50:00 19:52:00 2 Min
15 Prantik (PNE) 20:00:00 20:01:00 1 Min
16 Kopai (KPLE) 20:11:00 20:12:00 1 Min
17 Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 20:21:00 20:22:00 1 Min
18 Bataspur (BSLE) 20:30:00 20:31:00 1 Min
19 Sainthia (SNT) 20:40:00 20:41:00 1 Min
20 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 20:47:00 20:48:00 1 Min
21 Mallarpur (MLV) 20:55:00 20:56:00 1 Min
22 Tarapith Road (TPF) 21:03:00 21:04:00 1 Min
23 Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bhagirathi Express - 13103
Train Name
TBM JSME Express - 13575
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402
Train Name
Begampura Express - 12238
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
HWH DLI KLK Mail - 12311
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
Kaifiyat Express - 12225
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
KOAA DBG Express - 15233
Train Name
Rajgriha Express - 13233
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003