1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. VSKP LTT Express - 18519

VSKP LTT Express - 18519

Train Description

VSKP LTT Express runs between Visakhapatnam Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station . Regarding VSKP LTT Express timings, this train departs at 23:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:40 . Total duration of the train from Visakhapatnam Railway Station to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station is 29 Hr 15 Min.  VSKP LTT Express runs from Visakhapatnam Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between Visakhapatnam Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station It covers the distance of 1500 km in 29 Hr 15 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Visakhapatnam Railway Station (VSKP) Starts 23:25:00 0
2 Pithapuram Railway Station (PAP) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min
3 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min
4 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 02:25:00 02:27:00 02 Min
5 Tanuku Railway Station (TNKU) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min
6 Bhimavaram Town Railway Station (BVRT) 03:44:00 03:45:00 01 Min
7 Akividu Railway Station (AKVD) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
8 Kaikolur Railway Station (KKLR) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min
9 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:35:00 06:50:00 15 Min
11 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min
12 Maula Ali Railway Station (MLY) 12:14:00 12:15:00 01 Min
13 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 12:50:00 13:05:00 15 Min
14 Lingampalli Railway Station (LPI) 13:39:00 13:40:00 01 Min
15 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 14:24:00 14:25:00 01 Min
16 Tandur Railway Station (TDU) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min
17 Wadi Junction (WADI) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min
18 Kalaburagi Railway Station (KLBG) 17:22:00 17:25:00 03 Min
19 Solapur Railway Station (SUR) 19:55:00 20:00:00 05 Min
20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min
21 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) 04:40:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15046
Train Name
GOA Express - 12779
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
Pragati Express - 12125
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
LTT KRMR Express - 11205
Train Name
Lucknow Express - 16093
Train Name
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Exp - 22824