1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Wainganga Express - 12252

Wainganga Express - 12252

Train Description

Wainganga Express runs between Korba Railway Station and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . Regarding Wainganga Express timings, this train departs at 08:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:30 . Total duration of the train from Korba Railway Station to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction is 29 Hr 30 Min.. Wainganga Express runs from Korba Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Sun, Thu ). There are 26 stoppages between Korba Railway Station and Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .  It covers the distance of 1607 km in 29 Hr 30 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Korba Railway Station (KRBA) Starts 08:00:00 0
2 Champa Railway Station (CPH) 08:34:00 08:39:00 05 Min
3 Naila Railway Station (NIA) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min
4 Akaltara Railway Station (AKT) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min
5 Bilaspur Railway Station (BSP) 09:50:00 10:05:00 15 Min
6 Bhatapara Railway Station (BYT) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min
7 Raipur Railway Station (R) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min
8 Durg Junction (DURG) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min
9 Raj Nandgaon Railway Station (RJN) 13:12:00 13:14:00 02 Min
10 Dongargarh Railway Station (DGG) 13:37:00 13:39:00 02 Min
11 Gondia Junction (G) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min
12 Sondad Railway Station (SNV) 15:35:00 15:37:00 02 Min
13 Wadsa Railway Station (WSA) 16:27:00 16:29:00 02 Min
14 Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 16:54:00 16:56:00 02 Min
15 Mul Marora Railway Station (MME) 17:47:00 17:49:00 02 Min
16 Chanda Fort Railway Station (CAF) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min
17 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min
18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min
19 Hyderabad Kacheguda Railway Station (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min
20 Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR) 03:04:00 03:06:00 02 Min
21 Kurnool Town Railway Station (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min
22 Dhone Junction (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min
23 Anantapur Railway Station (ATP) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min
24 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min
25 Yelahanka Railway Station (YNK) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min
26 Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860
Train Name
Durgiana Express - 12357
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
Gondwana Express - 12410
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
Vikramshila Express - 12367
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
KOAA NLDM Express - 12325
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949