1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090

YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090

Train Description

Yelagiri Express Time Table And Route (16090) Jolarpettai To Chennai Central.... This train starts at Jolarpettai and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday..

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) Starts 04:55:00 0
2 Vaniyambadi (VN) 05:08:00 05:10:00 2 Min
3 Ambur (AB) 05:23:00 05:25:00 2 Min
4 Melpatti (MPI) 05:35:00 05:37:00 2 Min
5 Valathoor (VLT) 05:41:00 05:42:00 1 Min
6 Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:50:00 05:52:00 2 Min
7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:13:00 06:15:00 2 Min
8 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 06:31:00 06:33:00 2 Min
9 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 06:43:00 06:45:00 2 Min
10 Sholinghur (SHU) 06:58:00 07:00:00 2 Min
11 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 07:05:00 07:07:00 2 Min
12 Chitteri (CTRE) 07:12:00 07:13:00 1 Min
13 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 07:33:00 07:35:00 2 Min
14 Tiruvallur Railway Station (TRL) 07:58:00 08:00:00 2 Min
15 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 08:28:00 08:30:00 2 Min
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 09:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ahimsa Express - 11095
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express - 15216
Train Name
SUR Intercity - 12169
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191
Train Name
BP MUV Express - 15118
Train Name
Miraj UBL Express - 11047
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106