1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Yercaud Express - 22649

Yercaud Express - 22649

Train Description

Yercaud Express runs between Chennai Central Railway Station and Erode Junction . Regarding Yercaud Express timings, this train departs at 22:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:55 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Central Railway Station to Erode Junction is  7h 15m. Yercaud Express runs from Chennai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 18 stoppages between Chennai Central Railway Station and Erode Junction .  It covers the distance of 396 km in  7h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 22:40:00 0
2 Perambur Railway Station (PER) 22:53:00 22:54:00 01 Min
3 Tiruvallur Railway Station (TRL) 23:24:00 23:25:00 01 Min
4 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min
5 Sholinghur Railway Station (SHU) 00:09:00 00:10:00 01 Min
6 Walajah Road Railway Station (WJR) 00:24:00 00:25:00 01 Min
7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min
8 Gudiyattam Railway Station (GYM) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min
9 Ambur Junction (AB) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min
10 Vaniyambadi Railway Station (VN) 01:44:00 01:45:00 01 Min
11 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min
12 Tiruppattur Railway Station (TPT) 02:46:00 02:47:00 01 Min
13 Morappur Railway Station (MAP) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min
14 Buddireddippati Railway Station (BDY) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min
15 Bommidi Railway Station (BQI) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min
16 Salem Junction (SA) 04:37:00 04:40:00 03 Min
17 Sankaridurg Railway Station (SGE) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min
18 Erode Junction (ED) 05:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437
Train Name
KYQ BGKT Express - 15624
Train Name
UTR Samprk K Express - 15036
Train Name
Goutami Express - 12737
Train Name
APDJ SHTT RR Express - 15417
Train Name
Howrah Duronto - 12221
Train Name
SLN LTT Superfast - 12144
Train Name
Shane Punjab - 12497
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Bihar S Kranti - 12565
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090