1. Home
  2. Railway Information
  3. Central Zone Indian Railway
Trains Running In central Zone
No Train Name Train Avg. speed Journey Distance Train Travel Time Actual Departure (Delay)Type of Train Train Running schedule Train Details
1 Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038 47km 906km 00:00 20:50 Active
2 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 12265 63km 576km 00:00 22:15 Active
3 Shabd Bhedi Superfast - 22324 56km 755km 00:00 23:30 Active
4 DDN Janshtbdi - 12055 52km 305km 00:00 15:20 Active
5 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029 70km 448km 00:00 07:20 Active
6 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429 61km 491km 23:49 23:30 Active
7 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express - 12425 64km 577km 00:00 20:40 Active
8 Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417 67km 635km 00:00 21:30 Active
9 Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466 50km 1557km 23:49 10:00 Active
10 Champaran Humsafar Express (15706) 50km 1474km 00:00 13:45 Active
11 ANVT KYQ Express - 15622 49km 1905km 00:00 23:45 Active
12 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552 37km 405km 00:00 09:15 Active
13 NDLS SCL PSK Express- 15602 53km 2348km 00:00 23:45 Active
14 Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp 15530 46km 1257km 00:00 23:45 Active
15 Mahananda Express-15484 44km 1651km 00:00 06:35 Active
16 UTR Samprk K Express - 15036 42km 278km 00:00 08:45 Active
17 LJN BJU Express - 15204 40km 674km 00:00 15:00 Active
18 Budhpurnima Express - 15110 49km 410km 00:00 20:30 Active
19 CPR Intercity - 15112 43km 223km 00:00 18:35 Active
20 BP MUV Express - 15118 47km 488km 00:00 10:00 Active
21 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 15103 41km 234km 00:00 16:00 Active
22 HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169 55km 1434km 00:00 14:40 Active
23 Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167 62km 1072km 00:00 09:55 Active
24 Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165 57km 659km 00:00 09:00 Active
25 Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express - 22163 56km 368km 00:00 06:50 Active
26 Rajya RANI Express - 22162 59km 291km 00:00 05:05 Active
27 Taj Express - 12279 58km 410km 00:00 15:20 Active
28 Mhow Knw Passenger - 52963 28km 59km 00:00 09:15 Active
29 DEE BDTS G Rath 12215 63km 1431km 00:00 09:20 Active
30 KGM Garib Rath - 12209 49km 416km 00:00 06:15 Active
31 Jammu Garib Rath - 12207 52km 769km 00:00 18:30 Active
32 Thirukkural Express - 12642 90km 2921km 00:00 07:15 Active
33 AF AII Intercity - 12195 58km 376km 00:00 05:05 Active
34 GWL Intercity Express - 12197 56km 485km 00:00 15:30 Active
35 LJN AF Intercity - 12179 55km 327km 00:00 15:55 Active
36 Mahakaushal Express - 12189 55km 961km 00:00 18:10 Active
37 DMO BINA Passenger - 51886 46km 152km 00:00 05:45 Active
38 Mumbai Garibrath - 12187 61km 997km 00:00 19:45 Active
39 Mahamana Express - 20906 58km 1255km 00:00 18:30 Active
40 JHS BDTS Express - 11803 56km 1318km 00:00 16:50 Active
41 MTJ KKDE Express - 11901 42km 298km 00:00 05:30 Active
42 Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 43km 215km 00:00 17:25 Active
43 REWA DADN Express - 11703 50km 833km 00:00 23:10 Active
44 INDB JBP Express - 11471 52km 555km 00:00 17:40 Active
45 GWL RTM Express - 11126 45km 681km 00:00 19:30 Active
46 DEE RJT Express - 19580 48km 1159km 00:00 13:20 Active
47 Rewanchal Express - 12186 56km 555km 00:00 20:05 Active
48 ANVT BGP Special - 04002 53km 1207km 00:00 18:35 Active
49 Begampura Express - 12237 57km 1261km 00:00 12:40 Active
50 LKO CDG Express - 12231 56km 667km 00:00 22:25 Active
51 GCT BDTS Express - 19042 53km 1904km 00:00 19:30 Active